Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,6504,132
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,4063,981
AlgiersAlgeria 6,4073,981
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,7504,194
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,5555,316
AzulArgentina 8,7695,449
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,17610,673
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,83511,704
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,85110,471
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,93310,522
AmberleyAustralia 15,6059,697
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,1415,680
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,3905,835
AimoresBrazil 7,5114,668
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,9224,302
AltamiraBrazil 5,3703,337
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,6243,495
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,7324,805
ApodiBrazil 6,3253,931
AracajuBrazil 6,8714,270
AracuaiBrazil 7,2034,476
AragarcasBrazil 6,7014,164
AraxaBrazil 7,2744,520
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,6294,120
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,8902,417
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,8442,389
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6722,903
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,552964
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6132,867
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,585985
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,6761,042
AbecheChad 9,3265,795
AntofagastaChile 7,1914,468
AricaChile 6,6244,117
AltaiChina 9,9586,188
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,5102,802
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4402,759
AraucaColombia 3,7992,361
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,4001,492
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,4681,533
AzuaDominican Republic 2,5301,572
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,7575,442
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,0345,614
AswanEgypt 9,5085,909
AsyutEgypt 9,1435,681
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,4692,155
AsmaraEritrea 10,6406,612
AssabEritrea 11,1026,899
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,1286,915
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,5354,061
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,7855,459
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,48510,865
AccraGhana 8,1755,080
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,7914,841
AthensGreece 7,8334,868
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,8544,880
AasiaatGreenland 3,2882,043
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5032,177
AputiteqGreenland 3,8292,379
AkureyriIceland 4,3342,693
AgraIndia 11,8577,368
AhmedabadIndia 12,0477,486
AkolaIndia 12,4797,754
AllahabadIndia 12,1677,561
AmritsarIndia 11,2797,009
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,3389,531
AbadanIran 10,0426,241
ArakIran 9,8176,101
AlbengaItaly 6,3743,961
AlgheroItaly 6,5694,082
AmendolaItaly 7,0494,381
AnconaItaly 6,7754,210
ArezzoItaly 6,6674,143
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,8894,902
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,9384,933
AbashiriJapan 9,8336,110
AburatsuJapan 11,5437,173
AikawaJapan 10,6516,618
AjiroJapan 10,9246,788
AkitaJapan 10,4146,471
AkuneJapan 11,5317,165
AomoriJapan 10,2796,387
AsahikawaJapan 9,9276,169
AsosanJapan 11,4167,094
AmmanJordan 9,1165,665
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,1636,316
AinaziLatvia 6,6344,122
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,6448,479
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,8678,617
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,9118,644
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,6058,455
AtarMauritania 6,0463,757
AgalegaMauritius 14,0448,727
AcapulcoMexico 3,7222,313
AayanbulagMongolia 10,1916,333
AltaiMongolia 10,2226,352
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,2856,391
AgadirMorocco 5,7313,561
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,8033,606
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,0559,355
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,6199,084
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,2718,868
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,2738,870
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,8309,215
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,7439,161
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,2858,877
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,2808,874
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,2808,874
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,2808,874
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,2808,874
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,2808,874
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,5092,180
AgadezNiger 8,0444,999
AsuncionParaguay 7,5584,697
ArequipaPeru 6,3963,974
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,2238,217
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,4135,849
AradRomania 7,1454,440
AjanRussia 8,7705,450
AldanRussia 8,7895,461
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,3855,210
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,4135,228
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,2205,729
AnadyrRussia 6,7494,194
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9324,308
ArmavirRussia 8,4205,232
AstrakhanRussia 8,6805,394
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,7287,288
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,1933,227
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,8933,662
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,0293,746
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,9633,705
Abu HamedSudan 9,8856,143
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,4726,508
AqiqSudan 10,3526,433
ArbaatSudan 10,1356,298
AromaSudan 10,3876,455
AtbaraSudan 10,0766,261
Abu KamalSyria 9,2485,747
AleppoSyria 8,8715,512
AranyaprathetThailand 13,8998,637
AtakpameTogo 8,1375,056
AdanaTurkey 8,6875,398
AfyonTurkey 8,2445,123
AnkaraTurkey 8,3095,163
AntalyaTurkey 8,3945,216
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,9266,168
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,1873,223
AberporthUk 5,1693,212
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,1953,228
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,0555,005
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,8974,907
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,9526,805
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,9406,799
ArtigasUruguay 8,1395,058
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,606998
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,0911,299
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,0282,503
Abilene, TxUsa 2,5441,581
Ada, MnUsa 2,0041,246
Adrian, MiUsa 908564
Aiken, ScUsa 1,115693
Akron, OhUsa 696433
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,8301,759
Albany, GaUsa 1,405873
Albany, New YorkUsa 185115
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,6801,044
Albion, NeUsa 2,0631,282
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,9891,857
Aledo, IlUsa 1,495929
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,0521,275
Algona, IaUsa 1,7301,075
Alice, TxUsa 2,6911,673
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 202125
Alliance, NeUsa 2,4561,526
Alma, MiUsa 999621
Alpena, MichiganUsa 950591
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,9841,854
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,5701,597
Amherst, MaUsa 9358
Amite, LaUsa 1,9421,207
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,4223,369
Anderson, InUsa 1,093679
Anderson, ScUsa 1,101684
Angelica, NyUsa 415258
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 908564
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,4562,769
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,6631,034
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,7721,101
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,039646
Ashland, WiUsa 1,563971
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,0502,517
Atchison, KsUsa 1,8661,160
Athens, GaUsa 1,203747
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,299807
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 226141
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7854,838
Auburn, NeUsa 1,9301,199
Augusta, GaUsa 1,166725
Augusta, MtUsa 3,1381,950
Aurora, IlUsa 1,238770
Austin, TxUsa 2,5131,561
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,7186,039
AndizanUzbekistan 10,2646,378
AcariguaVenezuela 3,5362,198
AdenYemen 11,2917,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -