Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,6726,632
BustAfghanistan 10,8296,729
BatnaAlgeria 6,6984,162
BecharAlgeria 6,2663,894
BejaiaAlgeria 6,5464,068
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,3523,947
BiskraAlgeria 6,7084,169
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,1954,471
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,5907,202
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,7097,276
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,7157,280
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6217,221
ByrdAntarctica 13,7818,563
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,9545,564
BarilocheArgentina 9,1555,689
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,5555,316
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,30710,133
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5569,667
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,04710,593
BrestBelarus 6,9294,306
BrusselsBelgium 5,8023,605
Belize CityBelize 3,0011,865
BeninBenin 8,3325,178
BohiconBenin 8,2465,124
BermudaBermuda 1,233766
BageBrazil 8,2955,155
BambuiBrazil 7,3564,571
BarbacenaBrazil 7,5734,706
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4013,977
BarcelosBrazil 4,7992,982
BarraBrazil 6,5724,084
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,9133,674
BarreirasBrazil 6,5954,098
BelémBrazil 5,3543,327
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,4324,618
BelterraBrazil 5,2073,236
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3283,933
Bom JesusBrazil 8,1095,039
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,7794,213
BrasiliaBrazil 6,8444,253
BrevesBrazil 5,2863,285
BurgasBulgaria 7,7814,835
BurundiBurundi 11,2917,016
BatouriCameroon 9,4725,886
Bagotville, QcCanada 814506
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,8242,376
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,9631,841
Banff, AbCanada 3,3962,111
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 779484
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,8101,124
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,2031,990
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0441,270
Blue River, BcCanada 3,6572,273
Bonavista, NfCanada 618384
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,4112,741
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2871,421
Broadview, SkCanada 2,4811,542
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,9861,856
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,2622,649
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,9521,213
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,1002,548
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,7192,311
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,8246,104
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,7456,056
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,6846,018
BeijingChina 10,9476,803
BarranquillaColombia 3,3712,095
Benito SalasColombia 4,2532,643
BogotáColombia 4,0562,521
BrnoCzech Republic 6,6764,148
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4926,520
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3576,436
BaniDominican Republic 2,5601,591
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,5611,592
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,5151,563
BahariyaEgypt 8,8925,525
Beni SuefEgypt 8,9965,590
BiarritzFrance 5,7043,545
BordeauxFrance 5,7053,545
BrestFrance 5,2973,292
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,2876,393
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,2866,392
BitamGabon 9,4055,844
BanjulGambia 6,2463,882
BerlinGermany 6,2933,911
BrockenGermany 6,1593,827
BokeGuinea 6,5754,086
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,4444,004
BudapestHungary 6,9164,298
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,9324,308
BangaloreIndia 13,2868,256
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,8587,990
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,8497,985
BikanerIndia 11,5837,198
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,4659,610
BabolsarIran 9,7486,058
Bandar AbbasIran 10,8056,714
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,5065,907
Bandar LengehIran 10,7766,697
BirjandIran 10,4456,491
BushehrIran 10,3206,413
BaghdadIraq 9,5535,936
BasraIraq 9,9976,212
BelmulletIreland 4,7662,962
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,9273,062
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,1474,441
BergamoItaly 6,4003,977
BolognaItaly 6,5704,083
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,4704,020
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,1804,462
BrindisiItaly 7,2604,511
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,7784,833
BouakeIvory Coast 7,6124,730
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,7296,045
BeirutLebanon 8,9415,556
BenghaziLibya 7,9874,963
BirzaiLithuania 6,7504,194
BitolaMacedonia 7,4714,642
BlantyreMalawi 12,6517,861
BvumbweMalawi 12,6767,877
BintuluMalaysia 15,0429,347
BamakoMali 7,0124,357
Bko-SMali 7,0254,365
BougounMali 7,1424,438
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,8653,645
BaitagMongolia 10,1906,332
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8446,117
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9986,213
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,2266,355
BayandelgerMongolia 10,3376,423
BayankhongorMongolia 10,2886,393
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1116,283
BulganMongolia 10,0066,218
BhamawMyanmar 12,6717,874
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,0669,362
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,7139,143
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,0309,340
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,5719,054
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,4048,951
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,4052,116
BilmaNiger 8,3325,178
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,0384,995
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,6963,539
BergenNorway 5,5263,434
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,5283,435
BjornoyaNorway 5,6913,537
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,7483,572
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,7123,550
BadinPakistan 11,7177,281
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,3857,075
BalakotPakistan 10,9436,800
BarkhanPakistan 11,2406,985
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,6362,259
BascoPhilippines 12,9898,071
BialystokPoland 6,8414,251
BejaPortugal 5,4703,399
BragancaPortugal 5,3863,347
BistritaRomania 7,2854,527
BucharestRomania 7,5554,695
BajkitRussia 8,5415,308
BarabinskRussia 8,9475,560
BarnaulRussia 9,2615,755
BerezovoRussia 7,7654,825
BiserRussia 8,0775,019
BlagovescenskRussia 9,6505,997
BogdarinRussia 9,3655,819
BogucanyRussia 8,9115,538
BomnakRussia 9,1505,686
BorRussia 8,4905,276
BorzjaRussia 9,7906,084
BratskRussia 9,1685,697
BelgradeSerbia 7,1744,458
BoSierra Leone 7,0464,378
BontheSierra Leone 7,0184,361
BratislavaSlovakia 6,7594,200
BerberaSomalia 11,4887,139
BusanSouth Korea 11,2376,983
BadajozSpain 5,5103,424
BarcelonaSpain 6,0753,775
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,5983,479
BabanusaSudan 10,0776,262
BaselSwitzerland 6,1623,829
BernSwitzerland 6,1863,844
BangkokThailand 13,8778,623
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,8568,610
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,4708,370
BizerteTunisia 6,8754,272
BalikesirTurkey 8,0094,977
BursaTurkey 8,0454,999
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,1516,308
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,9403,070
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,9993,106
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,9983,106
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,3463,322
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,3933,351
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,5063,421
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,0102,492
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,6041,618
Baltimore, MdUsa 372231
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4983,416
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4983,417
Batesville, MsUsa 1,6821,045
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,0081,248
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,2461,396
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 781486
Bedford, MaUsa 200124
Beeville, TxUsa 2,6441,643
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,569975
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,1482,577
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0443,756
Bethlehem, NhUsa 328204
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3733,339
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1533,202
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,051653
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,8781,788
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 264164
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,468912
Bishop, CaUsa 3,8732,407
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,2841,419
Blacksburg, VaUsa 765475
Blackville, ScUsa 1,127700
Blaine, WaUsa 3,9182,435
Blakely, GaUsa 1,551964
Block Island, RiUsa 4226
Boerne, TxUsa 2,6261,632
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,5092,181
Booneville, MsUsa 1,532952
Boonton, NjUsa 11169
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 219136
Bowler, WiUsa 1,355842
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,202747
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,536955
Brenham, TxUsa 2,4201,504
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 958595
Brockport W, NyUsa 457284
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,352840
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,2431,394
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,8131,127
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,8021,741
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,7041,059
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,6172,248
Buckhannon, WvUsa 650404
Bucyrus, OhUsa 827514
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 502312
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,0481,272
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 822511
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,508937
Burlington, VtUsa 367228
Burns, OregonUsa 3,7332,320
BajsunUzbekistan 10,3166,410
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,5512,207
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,4782,162
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,4187,717
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,4277,722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -