Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,6826,638
ChlefAlgeria 6,2853,906
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,6904,157
CeresArgentina 7,9844,961
ChamicalArgentina 7,9854,962
ChepesArgentina 8,0905,027
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,6856,018
ConcordiaArgentina 8,2065,099
CórdobaArgentina 8,1125,041
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,1215,047
CorrientesArgentina 7,7724,830
CairnsAustralia 15,4299,588
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,29810,128
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,09911,247
CedunaAustralia 17,43310,833
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0659,983
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,11910,016
Cobar MoAustralia 16,39610,189
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,3849,560
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,7249,771
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,60010,937
ChittagongBangladesh 12,7847,944
CharnocksBarbados 3,3942,109
CotonouBenin 8,3325,178
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,6474,752
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8224,861
CabroboBrazil 6,5154,048
CaceresBrazil 6,5584,076
CaetiteBrazil 6,8954,285
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,5854,092
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,1134,420
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,5624,699
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,6534,756
Campos SalesBrazil 6,3113,922
CanavieirasBrazil 7,2334,495
CaparaoBrazil 7,5804,710
CapinopolisBrazil 7,0854,403
CaratingaBrazil 7,4954,657
CaravelasBrazil 7,4224,612
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,8474,255
CarolinaBrazil 5,9953,726
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,7124,792
CataguasesBrazil 7,6324,743
CatalaoBrazil 7,0924,407
CatanduvaBrazil 7,3634,575
CaxiasBrazil 5,9463,695
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,1405,058
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,4654,018
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,6274,739
ChapecoBrazil 7,8824,898
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,1753,837
CipoBrazil 6,8074,230
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,0113,735
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3624,575
CordeiroBrazil 7,7114,792
CorrentinaBrazil 6,7384,187
CorumbaBrazil 6,8914,282
CoximBrazil 6,9004,288
CrateusBrazil 6,1183,802
CuiabaBrazil 6,5464,068
CuritibaBrazil 7,8024,848
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,2892,044
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,6232,251
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,0872,540
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,9251,818
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,0601,901
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,2281,384
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,3292,690
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,2982,671
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,4582,770
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,8381,142
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,5442,203
Chapais, QcCanada 967601
Charlo, NbCanada 929577
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 981610
Charlottetown, PeCanada 984612
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,0942,544
Chatham, NbCanada 892554
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,7191,690
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,476917
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,533953
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,4401,516
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,1662,589
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2712,033
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,0931,922
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,047651
Comox, BcCanada 4,0642,525
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,5632,214
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,6441,643
Coronation, AbCanada 3,1231,940
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,4102,119
ChicoChile 9,7586,064
ChillanChile 8,6475,373
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,6675,386
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,6304,741
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6475,995
Curico-General FreireChile 8,4685,262
ChangchunChina 10,3816,451
ChangduChina 11,9127,402
ChangshaChina 12,2727,626
ChengduChina 12,0187,468
ChongqingChina 12,1577,555
Camilo DazaColombia 3,6962,297
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,7684,206
CamagueyCuba 2,2441,394
CasablancaCuba 2,1781,354
ChebCzech Republic 6,3553,949
CopenhagenDenmark 6,0993,790
CabreraDominican Republic 2,4141,500
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,4871,545
CotuiDominican Republic 2,4711,535
CanarEcuador 4,8973,043
CairoEgypt 8,9415,556
CaenFrance 5,5443,445
ChateaurouxFrance 5,7893,597
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,5382,820
CocobeachGabon 9,3275,796
CologneGermany 5,9653,707
ChiosGreece 7,9774,957
CorfuGreece 7,4634,638
ConakryGuinea 6,7744,210
CatacamasHonduras 3,1711,971
CholutecaHonduras 3,3822,102
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,3978,325
CherrapunjiIndia 12,4677,747
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,4677,747
ChahbaharIran 11,2236,974
ClaremorrisIreland 4,8423,009
ClonesIreland 4,9463,074
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,8673,024
CorkIreland 4,9153,054
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,9163,055
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,7044,166
CameriItaly 6,3363,937
CampobassoItaly 6,9734,333
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,7134,171
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,7454,192
Cape FrascaItaly 6,6314,121
Cape MeleItaly 6,3823,966
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,1104,418
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,2524,506
CerviaItaly 6,6564,136
CiampinoItaly 6,8134,234
Cimone MountainItaly 6,5474,068
Cisa PassItaly 6,4784,026
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,7474,192
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,5194,051
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,3054,540
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,3024,537
ChibaJapan 10,8306,730
ChichibuJapan 10,8296,729
ChichijimaJapan 11,5987,207
ChoshiJapan 10,7886,704
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,9455,559
ChilekaMalawi 12,6517,861
ChitedzeMalawi 12,4217,718
ChitipaMalawi 12,0867,510
ChihuahuaMexico 3,2852,041
ComitanMexico 3,3162,060
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9298,034
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,0626,253
ChoirMongolia 10,2726,383
CasablancaMorocco 5,7113,549
ChindeMozambique 12,9758,063
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,7138,521
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,3228,900
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,3368,908
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,9779,307
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,7499,165
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,7509,166
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,7539,168
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,6459,100
CondegaNicaragua 3,3492,081
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,2388,848
ChejuNorth Korea 11,4707,128
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,9716,818
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,1456,925
ChhorPakistan 11,6737,254
ChitralPakistan 10,7366,672
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,6594,759
ConcepcionParaguay 7,3644,576
CajamarcaPeru 5,3983,355
ChachapoyasPeru 5,2893,287
ChiclayoPeru 5,3753,340
ChimbotePeru 5,6203,492
CuzcoPeru 6,0843,780
CzestochowaPoland 6,7324,184
CoimbraPortugal 5,3273,311
CalafatRomania 7,3874,590
CeahlauRomania 7,3814,587
ClujRomania 7,2504,505
ConstantaRomania 7,7374,808
CraiovaRomania 7,4264,615
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7954,223
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,5124,668
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0004,350
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3953,974
Cape UelenRussia 6,1703,834
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,6786,014
CaraRussia 9,0585,629
Cerdyn’Russia 7,8314,866
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8204,238
ChitaRussia 9,6355,987
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,6275,982
CokurdahRussia 7,1594,448
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,9885,585
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,5377,791
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,5746,571
CaceresSpain 5,5213,431
CadizSpain 5,6673,522
Ciudad RealSpain 5,7323,562
CordobaSpain 5,7163,552
ColomboSri Lanka 14,0038,702
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,6608,488
ChanthaburiThailand 14,0158,709
Chiang MaiThailand 13,3018,265
Chiang RaiThailand 13,1808,190
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,9228,652
ChumphonThailand 14,2168,834
CanakkaleTurkey 7,8724,892
CorumTurkey 8,3955,217
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,0756,260
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,3316,420
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,2693,274
CernovcyUkraine 7,2924,531
ChernigovUkraine 7,3974,596
CarrascoUruguay 8,6305,363
ColoniaUruguay 8,5545,316
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,7281,696
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,457905
Cambridge, MdUsa 343213
Camden, ScUsa 1,055656
Canton, NyUsa 452281
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,9731,226
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 689428
Caribou, MeUsa 754469
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,435892
Casper, WyUsa 2,7421,704
Centralia, WaUsa 3,9672,465
Chambersburg, PaUsa 406252
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 768477
Charles City, IaUsa 1,6481,024
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,103686
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,104686
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 787489
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 949590
Charlottesville, VaUsa 567352
Chaska, MnUsa 1,7081,062
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,255780
Chazy, NyUsa 426265
Chelsea, VtUsa 319198
Cheraw, ScUsa 931579
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,4561,526
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,6381,639
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,218757
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,230764
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,0742,531
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 743462
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,6371,639
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,008626
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 992617
Circleville, OhUsa 849527
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,8281,136
Clark, SdUsa 2,0551,277
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,7601,094
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,282796
Clayton, NmUsa 2,6401,640
Cleveland, OhioUsa 730454
Clinton, IaUsa 1,404872
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,3463,943
Coldwater, MiUsa 991616
College Park, MdUsa 405252
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,6881,671
Columbia, MoUsa 1,6431,021
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,066663
Columbus, GaUsa 1,104686
Columbus, InUsa 1,120696
Columbus, KsUsa 1,9381,204
Columbus, OhioUsa 833518
Conception, MoUsa 1,8461,147
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,0781,291
Conway, ArUsa 1,7831,108
Conway, ScUsa 949590
Cooperstown, NyUsa 256159
Corning, ArUsa 1,6521,027
Cornwall, VtUsa 315196
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,6701,659
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,3041,432
Cortland, NyUsa 301187
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,0392,510
Covington, LaUsa 1,8851,172
Covington, TnUsa 1,571976
Crete, NeUsa 1,9941,239
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,7961,737
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,5415,929
CimbajUzbekistan 9,5415,929
CaracasVenezuela 3,4652,153
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,7912,356
CoroVenezuela 3,3252,066
ChipataZambia 12,3027,645
ChomaZambia 12,0717,501
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,7637,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -