Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,6694,765
DjelfaAlgeria 6,5214,052
DavisAntarctica 16,52310,268
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,25710,102
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0579,978
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,63810,339
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,20510,070
DhakaBangladesh 12,6167,840
D’UccleBelgium 5,8023,605
DiamantinaBrazil 7,2754,521
DiamantinoBrazil 6,4133,985
DouradosBrazil 7,2994,536
DoualaCameroon 9,1185,666
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,568974
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,3311,449
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,7372,323
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,3462,700
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,519944
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,0581,900
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 860534
Dryden, OnCanada 1,7991,118
DuianChina 11,3557,056
DubrovnikCroatia 7,1474,441
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,2576,995
DajabonDominican Republic 2,4021,493
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,5401,578
DabaaEgypt 8,6605,382
DakhlaEgypt 9,1075,659
DijonFrance 6,0053,731
DresdenGermany 6,3883,970
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6912,915
DebrecenHungary 7,0824,401
DalatangiIceland 4,5322,816
DaltonganjIndia 12,3917,700
DarbhangaIndia 12,2227,595
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,2857,634
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,2857,634
DumkaIndia 12,4637,745
DwarkaIndia 11,9477,424
DezfulIran 9,8916,146
DublinIreland 5,0253,123
DecimomannuItaly 6,6914,158
DobbiacoItaly 6,5154,049
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,7224,799
Deir-AllaJordan 9,0735,638
DagorettiKenya 11,7567,306
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,8654,266
DedzaMalawi 12,4977,766
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,5886,580
DashbalbarMongolia 9,9016,153
DaweiMyanmar 13,8068,579
De BiltNetherlands 5,8033,606
De KooyNetherlands 5,7453,570
Den HelderNetherlands 5,7423,568
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,3398,910
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,7859,188
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,3038,888
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,0189,332
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,9969,319
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,6993,542
DalbandinPakistan 11,0856,888
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,1016,898
DirPakistan 10,8026,712
DroshPakistan 10,7636,688
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,4998,388
DohaQatar 10,6896,643
DorohoiRomania 7,3474,565
Dikson IslandRussia 7,1054,415
DudinkaRussia 7,6044,725
DzardzanRussia 7,7134,793
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,5136,533
DakarSenegal 6,0793,777
DaruSierra Leone 7,1184,423
DurbanSouth Africa 13,2518,235
DamazinSudan 10,5656,565
DongolaSudan 9,6976,026
DamascusSyria 9,0415,618
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,0405,618
Deir EzzorSyria 9,1275,672
DusanbeTajikistan 10,3416,426
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,3727,688
DjerbaTunisia 7,1724,457
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,9275,547
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,0723,152
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,1213,182
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8044,849
DonetskUkraine 7,9984,970
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,9206,786
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,203748
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 614381
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,2901,423
Danville, IlUsa 1,261783
Darlington, ScUsa 953592
Davenport, WaUsa 3,5952,234
David City, NeUsa 2,0011,243
Dayton, OhUsa 939584
Dayton, WaUsa 3,5982,236
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,6141,003
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,7852,352
Decatur, IlUsa 1,344835
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,8261,756
Delaware, OhUsa 843524
Delphine, InUsa 1,161722
Denton, MdUsa 343213
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,6741,662
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,7091,062
Deseret, UtUsa 3,3712,095
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,9141,190
Detroit, MichiganUsa 855531
Dickson, TnUsa 1,359845
Dillon, MtUsa 3,2332,009
Dixon, IlUsa 1,404872
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,3251,445
Dover, DeUsa 343213
Dover, TnUsa 1,412877
Dublin, TxUsa 2,4321,511
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,460908
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,6441,021
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,402871
Durham, NhUsa 269167
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6053,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -