Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,5586,561
FarahAfghanistan 10,6446,614
FormosaArgentina 7,6474,752
ForrestAustralia 17,79311,057
FrancistownBotswana 12,4077,710
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,4864,030
FloraniaBrazil 6,4263,993
FlorestaBrazil 6,5654,079
FlorianoBrazil 6,1513,822
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,0535,004
FormosaBrazil 6,8424,252
FortalezaBrazil 6,1003,791
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,6614,761
FrancaBrazil 7,3574,572
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,5901,610
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,2782,037
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,2121,996
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9222,437
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,2011,989
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9072,428
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,3712,095
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,7782,347
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,5402,200
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 744462
Fredericton, NbCanada 746464
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,5291,571
FayaChad 8,8895,524
FamagustaCyprus 8,7385,430
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,8683,647
FarafraEgypt 8,9195,542
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,8516,122
FichtelbergGermany 6,3723,960
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,1123,798
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,4904,655
FrederikshbGreenland 2,7951,737
FaranahGuinea 6,9744,334
FalconaraItaly 6,7644,203
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,6034,103
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,0424,376
FonniItaly 6,6694,144
FrontoneItaly 6,7264,179
FrosinoneItaly 6,8734,271
FukauraJapan 10,3256,416
FukueJapan 11,4987,145
FukuiJapan 10,9226,787
FukuokaJapan 11,3627,060
FukushimaJapan 10,5986,586
FukuyamaJapan 11,1856,950
FushikiJapan 10,8186,722
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,1276,293
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,0568,734
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,2728,869
FunchalMadeira 5,0023,108
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,1741,972
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,9093,672
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6283,497
FaroPortugal 5,5103,424
FerganaRussia 10,2796,387
FreetownSierra Leone 6,8794,275
FalunSweden 6,0543,762
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,5613,456
FeodosijaUkraine 8,0885,026
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,2443,259
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,0251,259
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,578981
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,7321,077
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,9871,235
Farmington, MeUsa 496308
Farmington, MnUsa 1,6641,034
Farmington, MoUsa 1,485923
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,1441,332
Fayette, IaUsa 1,567974
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,8971,179
Fayetteville, NcUsa 856532
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,476917
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,386861
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,3162,060
Findlay, OhUsa 881547
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,4032,115
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 898558
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,286799
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,6721,660
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,7301,075
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,5741,599
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,7911,113
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,9011,182
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,9581,217
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,011628
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,3021,431
Framingham, MaUsa 189117
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,075668
Franklin, LaUsa 2,1021,307
Franklin, PaUsa 576358
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 483300
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,0092,491
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,0641,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -