Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,8516,743
GhazniAfghanistan 10,8246,726
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,6984,162
General PicoArgentina 8,6015,345
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,3805,207
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,0905,027
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,33110,148
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,46811,476
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,34510,778
GrazAustria 6,7154,173
GancaAzerbaijan 9,0615,631
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,1415,680
GomelBelarus 7,3184,548
GrodnoBelarus 6,8624,264
GaranhunsBrazil 6,7064,167
GoianiaBrazil 6,8864,279
GoiasBrazil 6,7754,210
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4094,604
GrajauBrazil 5,8873,658
GuairaBrazil 7,5134,668
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,1263,807
GuaratingaBrazil 7,3094,542
GarouaCameroon 9,0365,615
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,6881,049
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,2951,426
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,9912,480
Golden, BcCanada 3,4952,172
Goose, NfCanada 1,6521,027
Gore Bay, OnCanada 923574
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,6502,268
Greenwood, NsCanada 790491
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,130702
GanzhouChina 12,5147,777
GuangzhouChina 12,8247,969
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,4111,498
GuayaquilEcuador 4,8663,024
GonderEthiopia 10,7446,676
GourdonFrance 5,8593,641
GrenobleFrance 6,1493,821
GeisenheimGermany 6,0733,774
GorlitzGermany 6,4604,014
GibraltarGibraltar 5,7623,581
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,3962,110
GeorgetownGuyana 4,1002,547
GoaIndia 12,8567,989
GuwahatiIndia 12,3717,688
GelaItaly 7,2144,483
GenoaItaly 6,4053,980
GhediItaly 6,4534,010
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,1824,463
GrazzaniseItaly 6,9624,327
GrossetoItaly 6,6524,133
GrottaglieItaly 7,2304,493
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,6184,113
GuidoniaItaly 6,8134,233
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,6574,758
GifuJapan 10,9716,818
GaoMali 7,4234,613
GuamMariana Islands 12,7977,952
GuadalajaraMexico 3,6402,262
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,4672,154
GuaymasMexico 3,7222,313
GaluutMongolia 10,2226,352
GemertNetherlands 5,8583,640
GisborneNew Zealand 14,1198,774
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,1178,772
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,2518,856
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,5589,046
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,8179,207
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,2898,880
GayaNiger 8,0234,986
GardermoenNorway 5,8363,627
GeiloNorway 5,6753,527
GdanskPoland 6,5104,045
GalatiRomania 7,6134,731
Gor’KijRussia 7,6794,772
GorznyjRussia 8,8135,476
GridinoRussia 6,6254,117
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,9667,436
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,1716,942
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,0953,788
GijonSpain 5,3963,353
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,9576,187
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,4706,506
GoteborgSweden 5,9833,718
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,9743,712
GothenburgSweden 5,9833,718
GunnarnSweden 5,9723,711
GenevaSwitzerland 6,1243,806
GabesTunisia 7,1014,412
GafsaTunisia 6,9694,331
GiresunTurkey 8,5785,331
GoztepeTurkey 8,0004,971
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,7366,050
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,7826,079
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,0853,160
GajvoronUkraine 7,5284,678
GeniceskUkraine 7,9724,954
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,598993
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,6653,520
Galva, IlUsa 1,413878
Galveston, TxUsa 2,3591,466
Geneva, NeUsa 2,0771,291
Genoa, NeUsa 2,0771,291
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,7371,701
Glenville, WvUsa 701436
Gloversville, NyUsa 232144
Golconda, NvUsa 3,6372,260
Goldsboro, NcUsa 770478
Goodland, KsUsa 2,4201,504
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,2431,394
Grafton, NdUsa 2,0271,260
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,1021,307
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,1041,308
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,9961,862
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,040646
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,0892,541
Gravette, ArUsa 1,9161,191
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,0881,919
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,274792
Greenfield, InUsa 1,093679
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,598993
Greensboro, NcUsa 817507
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,202747
Greenville, MsUsa 1,8211,132
Greenville, OhUsa 1,010627
Greenville, PaUsa 576358
Greenville, TxUsa 2,2151,376
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,057657
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,109689
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,495929
Groton, CtUsa 9760
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,1663,210
GuanareVenezuela 3,5912,231
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,7802,349
GuiriaVenezuela 3,5622,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -