Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,4716,507
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,9284,305
HuamboAngola 10,8486,741
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,78710,432
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,68510,368
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,70010,378
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,8479,848
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7692,342
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,7662,962
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 869540
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 883549
Hamilton, OnCanada 603375
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,6541,028
Harrow, OnCanada 817508
Hay River, NtCanada 3,5992,237
Hope, BcCanada 3,8232,376
HaikouChina 13,2058,206
HailarChina 9,8836,141
HamiChina 10,5816,575
HetanChina 10,8886,766
HavanaCuba 2,1991,367
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,5201,566
HigueyDominican Republic 2,5451,581
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,4991,553
HelwanEgypt 8,9555,565
HurguadaEgypt 9,3295,797
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,8603,020
HelsinkiFinland 6,5204,051
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,5284,057
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,5875,957
HamburgGermany 6,0393,753
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,0383,752
HannoverGermany 6,0713,772
HelgolandGermany 5,8873,659
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,3793,964
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,1215,046
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,1041,929
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,9214,922
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,0454,999
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,4452,762
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,8707,998
HaifaIsrael 8,9855,583
HaboroJapan 9,8906,146
HachijojimaJapan 11,0936,894
HachinoheJapan 10,2816,389
HagiJapan 11,2456,988
HakodateJapan 10,1796,325
HamadaJapan 11,1746,944
HamamatsuJapan 11,0046,838
HikoneJapan 11,0026,837
HimejiJapan 11,1006,898
HiradoJapan 11,4087,089
HirooJapan 10,0396,238
HiroshimaJapan 11,2146,969
HitaJapan 11,3747,068
HitoyoshiJapan 11,4957,143
HunLibya 7,8574,882
HomboriMali 7,3514,568
HomalinMyanmar 12,5707,811
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,5068,393
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,6919,129
HighbankNew Zealand 14,8199,209
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,8439,223
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,1499,414
HororataNew Zealand 14,8009,197
HyderabadPakistan 11,6207,221
HuanucoPeru 5,6833,532
HelPoland 6,5104,046
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,6616,004
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,1495,064
HatangaRussia 7,4294,617
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,3334,557
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,3925,836
HailSaudi Arabia 9,8596,126
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,8444,253
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7458,542
HaejuSouth Korea 11,0036,838
HyesanSouth Korea 10,5876,579
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,1408,787
HalaibSudan 9,9256,167
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,3866,454
HudeibaSudan 10,0846,266
HaparandaSweden 6,2093,858
HarnosandSweden 6,0813,779
HamaSyria 8,9245,546
HassakahSyria 9,0715,637
Hua HinThailand 13,9978,698
HakkariTurkey 9,1685,697
Hull, EnglandUk 5,3983,355
HersonUkraine 7,8074,851
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,2884,529
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,5111,560
Hanover, NhUsa 328204
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,402871
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 331206
Hart, MiUsa 1,098682
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9358
Hartington, NeUsa 1,9971,241
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,349838
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,4601,529
Hays, KsUsa 2,2061,371
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,1952,607
Hebron, NeUsa 2,0971,303
Helena, MtUsa 3,1401,951
Hemlock, NyUsa 450280
Henderson, NcUsa 713443
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,035643
Hermit, CoUsa 2,9051,805
Hernando, MsUsa 1,6331,015
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,533953
Highmore, SdUsa 2,1341,326
Hightstown, NjUsa 204127
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,369851
Hillsdale, MiUsa 991616
Holly, CoUsa 2,4871,546
Homer, AkUsa 5,5443,445
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,224761
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,327825
Horton, KsUsa 1,8981,179
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,4601,529
Hot Springs, VaUsa 685426
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,007626
Houma, LaUsa 2,0421,269
Houston, TexasUsa 2,3541,463
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 862536
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,396868
Huron, SdUsa 2,0701,286
HanoiVietnam 13,0988,139
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,2358,846
HarareZimbabwe 12,4847,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -