Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,7026,651
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,8226,725
JuninArgentina 8,5125,289
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,5414,686
JacobinaBrazil 6,7164,173
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,2453,881
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,6344,122
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,1124,419
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,6434,749
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,1591,963
JiuquanChina 10,9766,821
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,6332,258
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,4631,530
JimaniDominican Republic 2,5421,580
JoensuuFinland 6,6104,108
JokioinenFinland 6,4323,997
JyvskylFinland 6,4504,008
JakobshavnGreenland 3,3742,097
JulianehbGreenland 2,8451,768
JagdalpurIndia 12,8437,980
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,12510,020
JerusalemIsrael 9,0735,638
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,4452,141
JosNigeria 8,6235,359
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,8112,990
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,8242,998
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,3387,046
JhelumPakistan 11,1036,900
JiwaniPakistan 11,3087,027
JuliacaPeru 6,3053,918
JakutskRussia 8,3605,195
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,5535,315
JenisejskRussia 8,8555,503
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7746,074
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,5965,963
JamestownSaint Helena 9,3855,832
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,1496,307
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,7826,700
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,7927,949
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,6753,527
JubaSudan 10,8706,755
JokkmokkSweden 5,9993,728
JönköpingSweden 6,0983,789
Jonkoping ASweden 6,0943,787
JendoubaTunisia 6,8454,253
JerbaTunisia 7,1534,445
JerseyUk 5,4233,370
JaltaUkraine 8,0565,006
Jackson, MsUsa 1,7971,117
Jackson, TnUsa 1,497930
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,415879
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,428887
Johnstown, PaUsa 496309
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,6132,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -