Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,7596,685
KandaharAfghanistan 10,9056,776
KhostAfghanistan 10,9086,778
KunduzAfghanistan 10,5376,548
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,5627,185
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,27211,354
KlagenfurtAustria 6,6604,138
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,0615,631
KandiBenin 8,0334,992
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,7392,323
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,169726
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,170727
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,6672,279
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9031,183
Kingston, OnCanada 442275
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,8933,040
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,8722,406
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,9121,188
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 507315
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,5316,544
KashiChina 10,5206,537
KunmingChina 12,6437,857
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2096,344
KhargaEgypt 9,2265,733
KosseirEgypt 9,4475,870
KajaaniFinland 6,4363,999
KuopioFinland 6,5114,046
KuusamoFinland 6,4053,980
KarlsruheGermany 6,1473,820
KasselGermany 6,1083,796
KonstanzGermany 6,2643,892
KumasiGhana 7,9744,955
KalamataGreece 7,7784,833
KerkiraGreece 7,4634,638
Kythira IslandGreece 7,9024,910
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,1801,976
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3242,687
KankanGuinea 7,0684,392
KindiaGuinea 6,8004,225
KissidougouGuinea 7,0754,396
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,9534,942
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9168,026
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9188,027
KeszthelyHungary 6,8464,254
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,2982,671
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,6787,878
KotaIndia 11,9777,443
KozhikodeIndia 13,3728,310
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,19910,066
KermanIran 10,5646,565
KermanshahIran 9,6385,989
Khoram AbadIran 9,7836,079
KilkennyIreland 4,9773,093
KingstonJamaica 2,6071,620
KagoshimaJapan 11,5717,191
KanazawaJapan 10,8536,744
KaruizawaJapan 10,8116,718
KatsuuraJapan 10,8686,753
KawaguchikoJapan 10,8906,767
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8026,091
KobeJapan 11,0966,895
KochiJapan 11,2687,002
KofuJapan 10,8816,761
KumagayaJapan 10,8016,712
KumamotoJapan 11,4347,105
KumejimaJapan 12,2337,602
KureJapan 11,2296,978
KushiroJapan 9,9316,171
KutchanJapan 10,0696,257
KyotoJapan 11,0466,864
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,7326,048
KitaleKenya 11,4397,108
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,1236,290
KufraLibya 8,7705,450
KaunasLithuania 6,7754,210
KlaipedaLithuania 6,5774,087
KybartaiLithuania 6,7314,183
KarongaMalawi 12,1557,553
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,7319,154
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,6959,132
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,0629,359
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,8309,216
KuantanMalaysia 15,0039,323
KuchingMalaysia 15,2609,483
KayesMali 6,6004,101
KeniebaMali 6,7304,182
KidalMali 7,3914,593
KitaMali 6,8614,263
KoutiaMali 7,2424,500
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,6987,270
KisinevMoldova 7,5674,702
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,0756,261
KhatgalMongolia 9,8096,095
KhovdMongolia 9,9856,205
KhujirtMongolia 10,2146,347
KhutagMongolia 9,9386,176
KenitraMorocco 5,7593,579
KalewaMyanmar 12,7417,918
KathaMyanmar 12,6697,873
KawthaungMyanmar 14,2668,865
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,1408,165
KengtungMyanmar 13,0298,096
KhamtiMyanmar 12,4587,742
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,0077,461
KathmanduNepal 12,0447,484
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,1938,820
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,6229,086
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,2168,834
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,4518,980
KarioiNew Zealand 14,3508,917
KawerauNew Zealand 14,1918,818
KopuaNew Zealand 14,3208,899
KanoNigeria 8,4365,242
KangnungNorth Korea 10,9596,810
KarasjokNorway 6,0913,785
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4653,396
KristiansandNorway 5,7433,568
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,5743,464
KhasabOman 10,8886,766
KarachiPakistan 11,6067,212
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,6047,211
KhanpurPakistan 11,4057,087
KhuzdarPakistan 11,2967,020
KororPalau 13,9308,656
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,8774,274
KlodzkoPoland 6,6014,102
KoszalinPoland 6,3783,963
KrakowPoland 6,8174,236
KalakanRussia 9,2685,759
KaliningradRussia 6,6024,103
KamenskoeRussia 7,3404,561
KandalaksaRussia 6,4594,013
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,7364,186
KazanRussia 7,9504,940
KemRussia 6,6794,151
KerchRussia 8,1215,046
KhabarovskRussia 9,6646,005
KirenskRussia 9,0145,601
KirovRussia 7,7284,802
KljuciRussia 8,0525,004
KolpasevRussia 8,7335,427
KorfRussia 7,5174,671
KostromaRussia 7,4304,617
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7994,225
KotlasRussia 7,4074,603
KrasnodarRussia 8,3055,161
KrasnojarskRussia 8,7125,414
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,2085,100
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1315,674
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1543,824
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,2095,101
KurganRussia 8,5795,331
KurskRussia 7,6404,748
KyraRussia 9,9146,161
KigaliRwanda 11,2596,997
KoldaSenegal 6,4203,989
KabalaSierra Leone 6,9424,314
KosiceSlovakia 6,9884,342
KimberleySouth Africa 12,6877,884
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,6416,612
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,9698,680
KadugliSudan 10,2556,372
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,8496,120
KassalaSudan 10,4356,484
KhartoumSudan 10,1296,294
KostiSudan 10,3246,415
KalmarSweden 6,2723,897
KaresuandoSweden 6,0263,745
KarlstadSweden 5,9843,718
KristianstadSweden 6,1763,838
KamishliSyria 9,0565,627
KanchanaburiThailand 13,8328,595
Khlong YaiThailand 14,1138,770
Khon KaenThailand 13,5938,447
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,9428,664
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,7548,547
KairouanTunisia 6,9924,345
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,7445,434
KarsTurkey 8,8855,521
KastamonuTurkey 8,2625,134
KayseriTurkey 8,5665,323
KonyaTurkey 8,4345,241
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,5715,947
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,3776,448
KinlossUk 5,0973,167
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7694,828
KievUkraine 7,4314,617
KirillovkaUkraine 7,9734,954
KirovogradUkraine 7,6534,755
KlepininoUkraine 7,9734,955
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,7554,819
Kovel’Ukraine 7,0414,375
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,7454,813
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,040646
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,3022,052
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,8421,145
Keene, NhUsa 224139
Kenton, OhUsa 910566
Kenton, OkUsa 2,6061,619
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,0131,251
Kimball, NeUsa 2,5731,599
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8563,639
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,2281,385
Kinston, NcUsa 807501
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,9852,476
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,115693
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6583,516
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8433,631
KabompoZambia 11,6057,212
KabweZambia 12,0217,470
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,0217,470
KafirondaZambia 11,8627,371
KaomaZambia 11,7407,295
KasamaZambia 11,9447,422
KasempaZambia 11,7387,294
KawambwaZambia 11,7437,297
KaroiZimbabwe 12,2837,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -