Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,9743,712
LuandaAngola 10,3536,433
LuenaAngola 11,1196,910
La PlataArgentina 8,6085,349
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,0784,398
La RiojaArgentina 7,8724,892
LaboulayeArgentina 8,4325,240
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,1716,320
Las LomitasArgentina 7,4384,622
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,68010,365
LavertonAustralia 16,77010,421
LearmonthAustralia 17,80411,064
LongreachAustralia 16,0289,960
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,0279,959
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,2919,502
Low HeadAustralia 16,70110,378
LinzAustria 6,5654,080
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,1833,221
LerwickUk 5,1823,220
La PazBolivia 6,4343,998
LavrasBrazil 7,5214,674
LencoisBrazil 6,8064,230
LinharesBrazil 7,5494,691
LondrinaBrazil 7,5274,677
LomBulgaria 7,4184,610
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,8081,745
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,191740
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,8432,388
Langara, BcCanada 4,5602,833
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,6611,032
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,1941,985
London, OnCanada 693431
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,0861,918
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6501,647
Lytton, BcCanada 3,8222,375
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,3883,348
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,9074,913
LanzhouChina 11,4187,095
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,9747,441
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0782,534
LimonCosta Rica 3,6022,239
LarnacaCyprus 8,7355,428
LimassolCyprus 8,7105,413
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7427,297
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1036,899
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,8273,621
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,5621,592
La VegaDominican Republic 2,4551,526
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,5491,584
LuperonDominican Republic 2,3761,477
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,6182,869
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,0643,147
LuxorEgypt 9,3705,822
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,4302,131
Laucala BayFiji 12,8477,983
LappeenrantaFinland 6,6394,126
Le MansFrance 5,6383,504
LilleFrance 5,7293,560
LyonFrance 6,0663,770
LambarnGabon 9,5065,907
LastourvilleGabon 9,7216,041
LibrevilleGabon 9,3525,811
LeipzigGermany 6,2903,908
LindenbergGermany 6,3563,950
LamiaGreece 7,6854,776
LarissaGreece 7,6354,745
LemnosGreece 7,7994,847
LimnosGreece 7,8084,852
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,9851,855
LabeGuinea 6,7534,196
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,1165,043
La CeibaHonduras 3,1211,940
La MesaHonduras 3,1951,985
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1206,910
LudhianaIndia 11,3987,083
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,1924,469
LatinaItaly 6,8514,257
LatronicoItaly 7,1584,448
LecceItaly 7,2994,536
LodwarKenya 11,3307,041
Luang PrabangLaos 13,2098,208
LiepajaLatvia 6,5344,060
LaukuvaLithuania 6,6474,130
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,9753,713
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,3944,595
LabuanMalaysia 14,7789,183
LuqaMalta 7,3104,542
Le LamentinMartinique 3,1791,975
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,9102,430
LashioMyanmar 12,8267,970
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,8279,213
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,0439,348
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,6619,110
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,9319,278
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,4238,963
LincolnNew Zealand 14,7669,176
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,4778,996
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,4778,996
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,4778,996
LagosNigeria 8,3955,217
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,6223,494
LillehammerNorway 5,7743,588
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,2677,002
La VictoriaParaguay 7,2284,491
LimaPeru 5,9283,684
LegaspiPhilippines 13,7318,533
LisbonPortugal 5,3353,316
LeninbadRussia 10,2206,351
LevsiRussia 8,1905,090
LungiSierra Leone 6,8794,275
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,7054,167
LanzaroteSpain 5,4773,404
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,6903,536
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,3153,924
LuganoSwitzerland 6,3323,935
LatakiaSyria 8,8285,486
LampangThailand 13,3628,303
LoeiThailand 13,4758,374
Lop BuriThailand 13,7598,550
LomeTogo 8,2515,127
LeemingUk 5,3023,295
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,1833,221
London, EnglandUk 5,4703,399
London-GatwickUk 5,4883,410
LynehamUk 5,3593,330
L’VovUkraine 7,0844,402
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,5864,714
LozovajaUkraine 7,8574,882
LubnyUkraine 7,5954,720
LuckUkraine 7,1214,425
LuganskUkraine 8,0414,997
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,512939
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,495929
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,0861,297
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,1821,356
Lake City, FlUsa 1,527949
Lake Placid, NyUsa 353219
Laketown, UtUsa 3,1251,942
Lamar, MoUsa 1,8181,130
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,5021,555
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,462908
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,9261,818
Langdon, NdUsa 2,1251,321
Laramie, WyUsa 2,7051,681
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,8361,762
Larned, KsUsa 2,2361,390
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,5711,598
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,6592,274
Laurel, MdUsa 408253
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,8711,163
Lawrence, MaUsa 269167
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,8921,176
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,7351,078
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,7871,111
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,7821,107
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,203747
Lenoir, NcUsa 960597
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,392865
Lewisburg, WvUsa 730454
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,5252,190
Lewiston, MeUsa 406252
Lexington, MoUsa 1,7871,111
Lexington, VaUsa 659410
Libby, MtUsa 3,3972,111
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,9761,228
Lincoln, VaUsa 479298
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,0641,283
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,8161,129
Llano, TxUsa 2,5711,598
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,4911,548
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,0092,491
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,0062,489
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,0242,501
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,0081,869
Louisburg, NcUsa 713443
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,127700
Louisville, MsUsa 1,6711,038
Loup City, NeUsa 2,1531,338
Lowville, NyUsa 350217
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,6541,649
Luling, TxUsa 2,5491,584
Lusk, WyUsa 2,5811,604
Lynchburg, VaUsa 674419
LivingstoneZambia 12,0357,479
LundaziZambia 12,2657,621
LusakaZambia 12,0897,512
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,0817,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -