Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,4286,480
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,4626,501
MilianaAlgeria 6,3513,947
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,7286,667
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,1589,419
Malarg EArgentina 8,5335,302
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,1755,702
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,9365,553
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,2905,152
MendozaArgentina 8,2465,124
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,2415,121
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,1015,034
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4709,613
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,9659,921
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,48610,866
MeekatharraAustralia 18,07511,232
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,75710,413
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,75010,409
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,84510,468
Mount GambierAustralia 17,09810,625
Mount IsaAustralia 16,19610,064
MuharraqBahrain 10,5446,552
MinskBelarus 7,0394,374
MogilevBelarus 7,1704,455
MaunBotswana 11,9877,449
MacapaBrazil 5,0863,160
MacauBrazil 6,3433,942
MaceioBrazil 6,8274,242
MachadoBrazil 7,5304,679
ManausBrazil 5,1023,171
MarabaBrazil 5,7193,554
MaringaBrazil 7,5074,665
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,1723,214
Monte AzulBrazil 6,9934,345
Monte SantoBrazil 6,7034,165
MonteiroBrazil 6,5804,089
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,1084,417
Morada NovaBrazil 6,2383,876
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,6814,152
MamfeCameroon 8,9555,565
MarouaCameroon 9,0285,610
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,1091,932
Maniwaki, QcCanada 616383
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,0241,879
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6722,903
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,2982,671
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,0491,894
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,9962,483
Moncton, NbCanada 873542
Mont Joli, QcCanada 912567
Montreal, QuebecCanada 484301
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 481299
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,6871,670
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,263785
Morden, MbCanada 2,1361,327
Muskoka, OnCanada 655407
MoundouChad 9,3155,789
MatecanaColombia 4,0502,517
MoroniComoros 13,0598,115
MosnovCzech Republic 6,7354,185
MarstalDenmark 6,0173,739
Melville HallDominica 3,0701,907
MichesDominican Republic 2,4971,552
MocaDominican Republic 2,4351,513
MoncionDominican Republic 2,4251,507
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,3711,473
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,5071,558
MilagroEcuador 4,8573,018
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,5515,314
MinyaEgypt 9,0445,620
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,0555,627
MassawaEritrea 10,6546,620
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,8122,990
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,2913,909
MarseilleFrance 6,1983,851
MontpellierFrance 6,1003,791
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,5882,851
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,5735,949
MakokouGabon 9,6315,985
MayumbaGabon 9,7396,052
MitzicGabon 9,5045,906
MkamboGabon 9,6886,020
MoandaGabon 9,8196,102
MouilaGabon 9,6556,000
MagdeburgGermany 6,2053,856
MunichGermany 6,4043,980
MünsterGermany 5,9633,706
MethoniGreece 7,7714,829
MilosGreece 7,9734,955
MitiliniGreece 7,9594,946
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,9534,942
MacentaGuinea 7,1884,467
MamouGuinea 6,8404,251
Midway IslandHawaii 9,0605,630
MiskolcHungary 6,9914,344
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,1668,181
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,6777,256
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,4707,749
MusulipatnamIndia 13,1088,145
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,9359,281
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,7699,178
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,9729,304
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,1089,388
MashhadIran 10,1536,309
Malin HeadIreland 4,9143,054
M. CalamitaItaly 6,6054,105
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,1994,474
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,2414,500
MilanItaly 6,3823,966
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,3353,936
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,6804,151
ManIvory Coast 7,4364,621
MaebashiJapan 10,7876,703
MaizuruJapan 11,0156,845
MakurazakiJapan 11,6097,214
MatsueJapan 11,0856,889
MatsumotoJapan 10,8426,737
MatsuyamaJapan 11,2626,998
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,1537,552
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2667,001
MishimaJapan 10,9236,788
MitoJapan 10,7386,673
MiyakejimaJapan 11,0036,837
MiyakoJapan 10,3536,434
MiyakojimaJapan 12,4387,729
MiyakonojoJapan 11,5377,169
MiyazakiJapan 11,5057,149
MombetsuJapan 9,8336,111
MoriokaJapan 10,3786,449
MuroranJapan 10,1216,289
MurotomisakiJapan 11,2807,010
MutsuJapan 10,2166,348
Ma’AnJordan 9,2435,743
MafraqJordan 9,1045,657
MombasaKenya 12,1937,577
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,5268,405
MaseruLesotho 12,9338,037
MonroviaLiberia 7,2894,529
MisratahLibya 7,5794,710
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,6008,451
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,5728,434
MananjaryMadagascar 14,1458,790
MorondavaMadagascar 13,7468,542
MakhangaMalawi 12,7247,907
MangochiMalawi 12,5887,822
MwmosaMalawi 12,7307,911
MzimbaMalawi 12,2717,625
MzuzuMalawi 12,2747,627
MalaccaMalaysia 15,1639,422
MersingMalaysia 15,1559,418
MiriMalaysia 14,9049,262
MaleMaldives 13,9438,664
MenakaMali 7,6404,748
MoptiMali 7,2064,478
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,5537,179
MazatlanMexico 3,6782,285
MeridaMexico 2,7331,698
Mexico CityMexico 3,4542,147
MonterreyMexico 3,0331,885
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,5662,216
MaantyMongolia 10,1786,325
MandalgoviMongolia 10,3486,431
MatadMongolia 10,1556,310
MurenMongolia 9,8976,150
MarrakechMorocco 5,7883,597
MeknesMorocco 5,8683,646
MideltMorocco 5,9973,727
MaputoMozambique 13,1318,160
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,0778,126
MandalayMyanmar 12,9068,020
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,0288,095
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,9958,697
MindatMyanmar 12,9338,037
MonywaMyanmar 12,8778,002
MyeikMyanmar 13,9958,697
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,5537,800
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,8893,660
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,0349,342
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,4588,984
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,2648,864
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,1469,412
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,2178,834
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,3848,938
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,6429,099
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,6199,085
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,6269,088
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,9479,288
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,7449,162
ManaguaNicaragua 3,4722,157
MasatepeNicaragua 3,4912,169
MagariaNiger 8,4005,220
Maine SoroaNiger 8,6405,369
MaradiNiger 8,2155,105
MaiduguriNigeria 8,8305,487
MakurdiNigeria 8,7465,435
MinnaNigeria 8,4435,247
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,3347,043
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,7683,585
MajisOman 11,0696,878
MasirahOman 11,5467,175
Muscat  Oman 11,2456,988
MultanPakistan 11,2847,012
MurreePakistan 10,9916,830
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,4578,984
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,1444,439
MoyobambaPeru 5,2633,270
MactanPhilippines 14,0278,717
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,6488,481
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,2563,266
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,9076,156
MagadanRussia 8,1155,043
MahackalaRussia 8,9305,549
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,7174,174
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,7174,174
MarkovoRussia 7,0224,364
MinusinskRussia 9,3655,820
MogocaRussia 9,3895,835
MoscowRussia 7,4224,612
MurmanskRussia 6,3813,965
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,9586,188
MatamSenegal 6,3653,955
MogadishuSomalia 12,1877,573
MadridSpain 5,6903,536
Madrid (b)Spain 5,6833,531
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,3103,921
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,8033,606
MelillaSpain 5,9983,728
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,0353,750
MalakalSudan 10,5196,537
MbabaneSwaziland 13,0428,104
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,1693,834
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,2298,221
Mae SariangThailand 13,3538,297
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,5238,404
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,5958,448
MalatyaTurkey 8,7525,439
MersinTurkey 8,6575,380
MuglaTurkey 8,2095,101
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,2803,281
ManstonUk 5,5833,470
MeloUruguay 8,4035,221
MercedesUruguay 8,4175,231
MontevideoUruguay 8,6285,362
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,325823
Madison, FlUsa 1,435892
Madison, InUsa 1,037644
Madison, NeUsa 1,9811,231
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,351840
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,0381,267
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,230764
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,510938
Marengo, IlUsa 1,321821
Marion, InUsa 1,078670
Marion, NcUsa 960597
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,298807
Marshall, TxUsa 2,1111,312
Martinsburg, WvUsa 479298
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6563,515
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 757470
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,5042,178
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,361846
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,257781
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,1121,313
Medford, WiUsa 1,461908
Mellette, SdUsa 2,1341,326
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,6211,008
Mena, ArUsa 1,9451,209
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,6991,056
Mexia, TxUsa 2,3301,448
Mexico, MoUsa 1,6201,007
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,8401,143
Midland, TxUsa 2,7741,724
Milan, MnUsa 1,8991,180
Milbank, SdUsa 1,9501,212
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,6711,660
Milford, DeUsa 289179
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,260783
Millen, GaUsa 1,214755
Millport, OhUsa 659410
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 204127
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,234767
Minden, NeUsa 2,1601,342
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,6791,044
Minonk, IlUsa 1,332828
Missoula, MtUsa 3,2962,048
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,7871,111
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,450901
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,495929
Monroe, NcUsa 946588
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,8991,180
Montgomery AlUsa 1,536955
Montrose, CoUsa 2,9891,857
Moorestown, NjUsa 204127
Morehead City, NcUsa 765475
Morganton, NcUsa 960597
Moro, OrUsa 3,8542,395
Morris, MnUsa 1,9111,188
Morrison, IlUsa 1,402871
Mount Airy, NcUsa 822511
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 839521
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,538956
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,020634
Mount Washington, NhUsa 376234
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,402871
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,295804
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,102685
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,0211,256
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,4522,145
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,4052,116
MaracayVenezuela 3,4802,162
MaturinVenezuela 3,6282,254
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,4932,170
MeridaVenezuela 3,6262,253
MagoyeZambia 12,0577,493
MansaZambia 11,8167,343
MbalaZambia 11,8637,372
MfuweZambia 12,2287,599
MisamfuZambia 11,9467,423
MonguZambia 11,6357,230
MpikaZambia 12,0907,513
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,3087,648
Mt MakuluZambia 12,0807,507
MumbwaZambia 11,9577,430
MwinilungaZambia 11,4937,142
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,6087,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -