Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,6756,633
NeuquenArgentina 8,9235,545
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,6115,351
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,4148,957
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8399,843
Nowra RanAustralia 16,17110,049
NuriootpaAustralia 17,11410,635
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,8361,141
NatitingouBenin 7,9624,948
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,7304,803
NgaoundereCameroon 9,1955,714
NkoundjaCameroon 9,0835,644
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,8991,180
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,0022,487
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,331827
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,349838
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2622,649
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,9221,816
North Bay, OnCanada 767477
N’DjamenaChad 8,9725,575
NanchangChina 12,2027,582
NanjingChina 11,7887,325
NanningChina 12,9208,028
NicosiaCyprus 8,6925,401
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,1113,797
NaguaDominican Republic 2,4441,519
NeybaDominican Republic 2,5291,572
NegeleEthiopia 11,4747,130
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,9038,018
NandiFiji 12,9038,018
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,3303,933
NancyFrance 6,0173,739
NantesFrance 5,5433,444
NiceFrance 6,3303,933
NeustrelitzGermany 6,2383,876
NurembergGermany 6,3003,915
NurnbergGermany 6,2973,913
NaxosGreece 8,0124,979
NanortalikGreenland 2,8431,767
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,9021,803
NordGreenland 4,9603,082
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,9041,804
NzerekoreGuinea 7,3464,565
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,5207,780
New DelhiIndia 11,6807,258
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,9884,342
NaganoJapan 10,7926,706
NagasakiJapan 11,4667,125
NagoJapan 12,1727,564
NagoyaJapan 10,9886,828
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,2227,595
NaraJapan 11,0756,882
NazeJapan 11,9387,418
NemuroJapan 9,8526,122
NiigataJapan 10,6346,608
NikkoJapan 10,7376,672
NobeokaJapan 11,4307,103
NairobiKenya 11,7557,305
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,4095,847
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,3196,412
NidaLithuania 6,5964,099
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,5958,448
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,1178,773
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,3087,648
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,3997,705
NaraMali 6,8944,284
NioroMali 6,7174,174
NemaMauritania 6,7954,222
NouakchottMauritania 5,9693,709
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1258,777
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,2428,850
NelsonNew Zealand 14,6129,080
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,4308,967
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,3958,945
NandaimeNicaragua 3,5052,178
N’GuigmiNiger 8,6615,382
NiameyNiger 7,8034,849
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,8343,625
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,0433,755
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,4293,373
NawabshahPakistan 11,5347,167
NokkundiPakistan 11,0076,840
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,9784,336
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,6568,486
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,1074,417
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,6576,001
NikolaevRussia 7,7424,811
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0375,616
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9324,929
NizneangarskRussia 9,2315,736
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,3095,785
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,7874,839
NovgorodRussia 6,9364,310
NovosibirskRussia 9,0795,642
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,0388,723
No. 6Sudan 9,7346,049
NyalaSudan 9,7866,081
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,4978,387
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,6578,487
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,4428,975
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,3218,278
NarathiwatThailand 14,6989,134
NigdeTurkey 8,5725,327
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,5915,960
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,8484,877
Napoleon, NdUsa 918571
Napoleon, OhUsa 918571
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,285799
Natchez, MsUsa 1,9481,210
Neosho, MoUsa 1,8551,153
New Bedford, MaUsa 200124
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13483
New Castlen, PaUsa 576358
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,593990
New London, WiUsa 1,321821
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,9611,218
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,9791,230
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,7321,077
New YorkUsa 7547
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7949
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7849
Newark, NjUsa 10163
Newberry, MiUsa 1,166724
Newberry, ScUsa 1,115693
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,1041,308
Newnan, GaUsa 1,388862
Newport, TnUsa 1,031641
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,0573,764
Norfolk, VaUsa 543338
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,0171,253
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,1462,576
North Loup, NeUsa 2,1451,333
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,2981,428
Norton, KsUsa 2,2641,407
Norwalk, OhUsa 793493
NdolaZambia 11,9357,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -