Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,1663,831
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,9734,333
OranArgentina 7,2094,480
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,71211,007
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,00810,569
OstendeBelgium 5,6913,536
ObidosBrazil 5,1113,176
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,5744,707
Ottawa (airport)Canada 506314
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 504313
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,0935,650
OdenseDenmark 5,9913,723
OtavaloEcuador 4,5812,847
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,7807,942
OuluFinland 6,3043,917
OroomiehIran 9,2375,740
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,6444,129
OdienneIvory Coast 7,2764,521
ObihiroJapan 9,9816,202
OfunatoJapan 10,4216,476
OitaJapan 11,3637,061
OkayamaJapan 11,1416,923
OkinoerabuJapan 12,0627,496
OmaezakiJapan 11,0016,836
OmuJapan 9,8246,105
OnahamaJapan 10,6646,627
OsakaJapan 11,0876,890
OshimaJapan 10,9446,801
OtaruJapan 10,0326,234
OwaseJapan 11,1286,915
OuarzazateMorocco 5,9193,678
OujoaMorocco 6,1073,795
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,9618,675
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,3968,946
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,9929,316
OphirNew Zealand 15,0349,342
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,1448,789
OtautauNew Zealand 15,1899,439
OcotalNicaragua 3,3242,065
OrlandNorway 5,6473,509
OsloNorway 5,8273,621
OhotskRussia 8,3495,188
OkhotskRussia 8,3495,188
OlekminskRussia 8,6545,378
OlenekRussia 7,8124,854
OmskRussia 8,8595,505
OnegaRussia 6,8824,277
OrenburgRussia 8,5435,309
OymyakonRussia 7,9674,950
OviedoSpain 5,3863,347
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,8963,664
Orkney IslandsUk 5,1103,175
OdessaUkraine 7,7144,793
OvrucUkraine 7,2694,517
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,121696
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,0631,282
Oakland, MdUsa 554344
Oakley, IdUsa 3,3682,093
Oconto, WiUsa 1,265786
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 452281
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,2221,381
Olathe, KsUsa 1,8711,163
Olivia, MnUsa 1,8201,131
Olympia, WaUsa 3,9602,461
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,8981,180
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,9071,185
Oolitic, InUsa 1,203747
Orlando, FlUsa 1,599994
Orono, MeUsa 542337
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,299807
Oswego, NyUsa 377234
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,328825
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,8711,163
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,262784
Owosso, MiUsa 933580
Ozark, ArUsa 1,9451,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -