Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,6787,257
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,9638,677
ParanaArgentina 8,2155,105
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0485,001
PehuajoArgentina 8,6425,370
PergaminoArgentina 8,4445,247
PigeArgentina 8,8265,485
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,1545,067
PosadasArgentina 7,8234,861
PresidenciaArgentina 7,6694,766
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,2335,116
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6635,383
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,70611,624
Port HedlandAustralia 17,45010,844
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,0422,512
ParakouBenin 8,1355,055
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7504,194
ParacatuBrazil 7,0344,371
ParanaBrazil 6,5144,048
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8384,870
ParanaibaBrazil 7,1374,435
ParintinsBrazil 5,1463,198
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8553,639
Passo FundoBrazil 8,0094,977
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,1904,468
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3823,966
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6614,139
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1534,445
PeixeBrazil 6,4343,998
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5384,063
PicosBrazil 6,2593,890
PiraiBrazil 7,7094,790
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8114,233
PompeuBrazil 7,3154,545
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,3084,541
Porto De MozBrazil 5,2173,242
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8324,867
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,6323,500
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,2305,114
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,2943,911
PosseBrazil 6,7344,185
PlevenBulgaria 7,5344,682
PlovdivBulgaria 7,6264,739
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,1508,793
Peace River, AbCanada 3,5762,222
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1881,981
Penticton, BcCanada 3,6862,291
Petawawa, OnCanada 630391
Peterborough, OnCanada 547340
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7331,077
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,0712,530
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,317818
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,2252,626
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1711,349
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7661,719
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8862,415
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3912,728
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4981,552
ParronChile 8,3925,215
Puerto AysenChile 9,6265,982
Puerto MonttChile 9,1855,708
Punta ArenasChile 10,4746,508
PingbianChina 11,9287,412
PeralesColombia 4,0902,541
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9322,443
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,6542,271
PragueCzech Republic 6,4714,021
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,5761,601
PimentelDominican Republic 2,4631,530
PoloDominican Republic 2,5731,599
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,3941,488
PichilingueEcuador 4,7432,947
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7512,953
PuyoEcuador 4,7702,964
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9115,538
ParisFrance 5,7493,572
PerpignanFrance 6,0623,767
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,04110,589
Port-GentilGabon 9,3815,829
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9643,085
PotsdamGermany 6,2833,904
PatrasGreece 7,6794,772
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9382,447
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,9331,822
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,9871,856
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,5351,575
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,0631,904
PecsHungary 6,9554,322
PambanIndia 13,7328,533
PuneIndia 12,5557,802
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4949,628
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,4339,590
PadovaItaly 6,5634,078
Paganella MountainItaly 6,4664,018
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,0844,402
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,0644,390
PantelleriaItaly 7,0634,389
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,4884,032
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,7084,168
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,7344,185
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,8894,281
PiacenzaItaly 6,4414,003
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,5544,072
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,6444,129
Ponza IslandItaly 6,8914,282
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,1104,418
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,8124,233
PrizziItaly 7,1164,422
PakseLaos 13,7568,548
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,8059,200
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,8339,218
PlaisanceMauritius 14,8679,239
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5397,792
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,2434,501
PatheinMyanmar 13,4548,360
PutaoMyanmar 12,3367,666
PyiMyanmar 13,2408,227
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1318,781
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,2358,846
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,3838,938
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,3828,937
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,4588,984
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,1988,823
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,3018,887
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,1801,976
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,8295,486
PohangNorth Korea 11,1296,916
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,8946,769
PadidanPakistan 11,4647,124
PanjgurPakistan 11,2526,992
ParachinarPakistan 10,8636,750
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,3807,072
PeshawarPakistan 10,9126,781
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,7189,146
PilarParaguay 7,7194,797
PiscoPeru 6,1133,799
PiuraPeru 5,2123,239
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,9923,724
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,2248,839
PoznanPoland 6,5094,045
PrzemyslPoland 7,0144,358
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,3843,346
PortalegrePortugal 5,4463,384
Porto Portugal 5,2713,276
PavelecRussia 7,6504,754
PecoraRussia 7,4384,622
PermRussia 8,0344,992
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4235,234
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8624,264
PjatigorskRussia 8,6005,344
PoronajskRussia 9,3585,815
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,1735,078
Providenja BayRussia 6,4003,977
PskovRussia 6,8374,248
PodorSenegal 6,1543,824
PopradSlovakia 6,9034,290
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,0738,124
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,7627,930
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,2143,861
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,8878,630
Port SudanSudan 10,1736,322
ParamariboSuriname 4,3132,680
PiteňSweden 6,1213,804
PalmyraSyria 9,0695,636
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,2046,341
PhetchabunThailand 13,5838,441
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,5348,410
PhraeThailand 13,3868,318
PhuketThailand 14,4939,006
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,4638,987
Prachin BuriThailand 13,8498,606
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,0778,748
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5882,229
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,2533,264
PoltavaUkraine 7,7094,790
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,3995,219
PradoUruguay 8,6295,362
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,6705,387
Palestine, IlUsa 1,286799
Pana, IlUsa 1,365848
Paoli, InUsa 1,120696
Paris, IlUsa 1,261783
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8581,154
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,8331,139
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,8001,740
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,2221,381
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,0621,281
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,9301,199
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,6752,284
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,7321,077
Peoria, IlUsa 1,390864
Perry, OkUsa 2,1451,333
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 229142
Philo, OhUsa 760472
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,5142,184
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,2401,392
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,8261,134
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7821,107
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,9181,192
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 600373
Plainfield, NjUsa 7547
Plymouth, MaUsa 216135
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,6521,027
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,2352,010
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7821,107
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,328825
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,590988
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,9502,455
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,2541,401
Port Jervis, NyUsa 15898
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,9502,455
Portage, WiUsa 1,334829
Portland, MaineUsa 360224
Portland, OregonUsa 3,9642,463
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,497930
Prescott, ArUsa 1,9181,192
Priest River, IdUsa 3,4982,174
Princess Anne, MdUsa 429267
Princeton, InUsa 1,320820
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 15596
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,6871,670
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,9942,482
PetaukeZambia 12,2437,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -