Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,1325,053
ReconquistaArgentina 7,9444,936
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,3105,164
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,3246,415
RivadaviaArgentina 7,3414,562
RosarioArgentina 8,3345,179
RichmondAustralia 16,0889,997
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5229,646
RecifeBrazil 6,7204,176
RemansoBrazil 6,4804,027
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,7123,550
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,7684,827
Rio NegroBrazil 7,8574,883
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,9584,324
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,2902,044
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,9251,196
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,6251,631
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6281,633
Resolute, NtCanada 3,8922,418
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,5802,225
Roberval, QcCanada 820510
RuoqiangChina 10,8986,772
Rafael NunezColombia 3,4242,127
RandersDenmark 5,9243,681
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,4911,548
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,4121,499
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,4695,262
RumipambaEcuador 4,7232,935
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,2185,728
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,3145,788
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,0735,638
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,5392,821
RostockGermany 6,1403,815
RhodesGreece 8,2485,125
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,4442,762
ReykhólarIceland 4,1442,575
ReykjavíkIceland 4,1222,561
RamsarIran 9,6235,980
RashtIran 9,5285,921
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,0503,138
RadicofaniItaly 6,6934,159
Resia PassItaly 6,4003,977
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6894,157
RivoltoItaly 6,6124,109
Rolle PassItaly 6,5094,045
RomeItaly 6,7994,225
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,7894,219
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,6484,131
RumoiJapan 9,9346,173
RigaLatvia 6,6664,142
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,7074,168
RodriguesMauritius 15,2809,495
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,7306,046
RabatMorocco 5,7593,579
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,4798,376
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,5437,173
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,5819,061
RangioraNew Zealand 14,7459,162
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,7499,165
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,2918,881
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,1958,821
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,2218,837
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,0699,364
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,2828,875
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,0548,734
RivasNicaragua 3,5332,195
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,4217,097
RebolyRussia 6,5924,097
Rostov On DonRussia 8,1725,078
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,4256,478
RagaSudan 10,1176,287
RashadSudan 10,2956,398
RenkSudan 10,4426,489
RumbekSudan 10,5696,568
RanongThailand 14,2658,864
Roi EtThailand 13,6448,479
RizeTurkey 8,6965,404
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,1056,279
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,6444,750
RomnyUkraine 7,5664,701
RovnoUkraine 7,1654,452
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,9236,788
RochaUruguay 8,6305,363
Racine, WiUsa 1,222760
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 767477
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,4671,533
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,4701,535
Reading, PaUsa 253157
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,0892,541
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,9381,826
Redding, CaUsa 4,0812,536
Redlands, CaUsa 3,9042,426
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,9112,430
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,161722
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 545338
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 545338
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 727452
Rochester, MnUsa 1,6121,002
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 432269
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,8921,176
Rockford, IlUsa 1,329826
Rockville, InUsa 1,177731
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,8161,129
Rome, GaUsa 1,313816
Roseau, MnUsa 1,9851,234
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,0592,522
Roswell, NmUsa 2,8961,800
Royal Oak, MdUsa 343213
Rushville, IlUsa 1,512939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -