Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,4006,463
ShkoderAlbania 7,2794,523
SkikdaAlgeria 6,6774,149
SaltaArgentina 7,3834,588
San AntonioArgentina 9,1485,685
San LuisArgentina 8,3065,161
San RafaelArgentina 8,4375,243
Santa RosaArgentina 8,6915,400
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,7194,797
SarmientoArgentina 9,6545,999
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,0729,987
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,0659,983
SalzburgAustria 6,5114,046
SakiAzerbaijan 9,0615,631
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,2985,778
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,1915,711
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,5322,195
SaveBenin 8,2175,106
Santa CruzBolivia 6,6354,123
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,0964,409
SalvadorBrazil 6,9964,347
Santa MariaBrazil 8,1305,052
SantaremBrazil 5,1933,227
SantosBrazil 7,7504,816
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4934,657
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,7363,564
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4063,981
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0845,024
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9574,945
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6104,729
Sao LuisBrazil 5,6683,522
Sao MateusBrazil 7,4894,654
São PauloBrazil 7,6944,781
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4504,630
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,6123,487
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,6604,139
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8374,249
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3714,581
SobralBrazil 5,9943,725
SoureBrazil 5,2763,279
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5024,041
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,5485,312
SurubimBrazil 6,6534,134
SadovoBulgaria 7,6394,747
SandanskiBulgaria 7,5674,702
SofiaBulgaria 7,5034,662
SiemreapCambodia 13,9438,665
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,117694
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,0411,890
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 746464
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,4922,791
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1071,931
Sarnia, OnCanada 919571
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8061,744
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,086675
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,586986
Scott, SkCanada 2,9511,834
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,138707
Shearwater, NsCanada 874543
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 489304
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7712,965
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,7981,118
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7581,093
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,3942,109
Smithers, BcCanada 4,1772,596
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,408875
Summerside, PeCanada 948589
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,8361,762
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,8451,768
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,188738
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,2853,284
SalCape Verde 5,4893,411
SantiagoChile 8,3065,162
SewellChile 8,3725,202
ShanghaiChina 11,8287,350
ShantouChina 12,7647,932
ShenyangChina 10,6466,616
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,2862,042
Simon BolivarColombia 3,3412,076
San JoseCosta Rica 3,6362,259
SibenikCroatia 6,9324,308
SplitCroatia 6,9824,339
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,2463,882
StudsgårdDenmark 5,8733,650
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4461,520
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5581,589
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,4851,544
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,4381,515
SamanaDominican Republic 2,4691,534
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,5421,580
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,4411,517
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,5301,572
San JuanDominican Republic 2,4941,550
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,5641,593
SanchezDominican Republic 2,4661,532
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,4261,507
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,4171,502
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,5471,583
San GabrielEcuador 4,5352,818
SalloumEgypt 8,3885,213
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,5775,330
SohagEgypt 9,2295,735
St. KatrineEgypt 9,2375,740
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,4262,129
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,4316,482
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2333,873
StrasbourgFrance 6,1183,802
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,6592,895
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,3982,733
SukhumiGeorgia 8,5615,320
SchleswigGermany 5,9743,712
StuttgartGermany 6,2103,859
SamosGreece 8,0765,018
Skiros IslandGreece 7,8224,861
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,0354,993
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,1841,978
SiguiriGuinea 7,0034,352
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,3002,050
SzegedHungary 7,0614,388
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,7774,212
StykkisholmurIceland 4,1092,553
SagarIndia 12,2257,597
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0296,854
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5649,050
SemnanIran 9,8906,146
ShahroudIran 9,8996,151
ShirazIran 10,3786,449
ShannonIreland 4,8683,025
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,3623,953
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,0554,384
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,3404,561
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,5034,041
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,5854,092
Scuro MountainItaly 7,2324,494
SigonellaItaly 7,2454,502
SassandraIvory Coast 7,7354,806
SagaJapan 11,3987,083
SaigoJapan 10,9996,835
SakaiJapan 11,0716,880
SakataJapan 10,5046,527
SapporoJapan 10,0336,235
SaseboJapan 11,4247,099
SendaiJapan 10,5326,545
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,3747,068
ShimonosekiJapan 11,3087,027
ShinjoJapan 10,5036,527
ShionomisakiJapan 11,2076,964
ShirakawaJapan 10,6716,631
ShizuokaJapan 10,9576,809
SumotoJapan 11,1436,925
SuttsuJapan 10,0986,275
SuwaJapan 10,8586,747
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,3355,180
SavannakhetLaos 13,5938,447
SiauliaiLithuania 6,6874,156
SiluteLithuania 6,6184,112
SkopjeMacedonia 7,4314,618
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,8178,586
SalimaMalawi 12,4847,758
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,6599,109
SibuMalaysia 15,1529,416
SanMali 7,2284,491
SegouMali 7,1134,420
SikassoMali 7,2984,535
St. BrandonMauritius 14,7419,160
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,4922,170
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3796,450
SainshandMongolia 10,4396,487
SafiMorocco 5,6533,513
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,7383,565
SittweMyanmar 13,0488,108
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,4378,971
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,5893,473
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5153,427
SaiqOman 11,2546,993
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,5697,189
SurOman 11,4117,091
SialkotPakistan 11,1796,947
SibbiPakistan 11,1896,953
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,7214,798
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,2913,909
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0378,723
SandomierzPoland 6,8974,286
SniezkaPoland 6,5314,058
SuwalkiPoland 6,7694,207
SzczecinPoland 6,3283,932
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,4323,376
Santa MariaPortugal 4,1152,557
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,6181,627
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,7209,147
Satu MareRomania 7,1434,439
SibiuRomania 7,3454,565
SulinaRomania 7,7424,811
SadrinskRussia 8,4645,260
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,8014,226
SalekhardRussia 7,5604,698
SaratovRussia 8,1505,065
SejmcanRussia 7,7564,820
SelagoncyRussia 8,0545,005
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2605,754
SkovorodinoRussia 9,3085,784
SmolenskRussia 7,2214,487
SociRussia 8,4535,253
SortovalaRussia 6,7144,172
SuntarRussia 8,4865,273
SurgutRussia 8,2355,117
SverdlovskRussia 8,2915,152
SyktyvkarRussia 7,5234,675
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,7441,705
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,1325,674
SeychellesSeychelles 13,5088,394
SingaporeSingapore 15,2779,493
SliacSlovakia 6,8594,262
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0256,851
SineijuSouth Korea 10,8076,716
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,5183,429
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,6743,526
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,5353,439
SevilleSpain 5,6553,514
SennarSudan 10,3696,443
ShambatSudan 10,1226,290
ShendiSudan 10,1126,284
StenseleSweden 5,9463,695
StockholmSweden 6,2343,874
StorlienSweden 5,7793,591
SundsvallSweden 6,0623,767
SantisSwitzerland 6,2953,912
SongeaTanzania 12,3507,674
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,5238,404
SongkhlaThailand 14,6019,073
Suphan BuriThailand 13,7898,569
Surat ThaniThailand 14,3668,927
SurinThailand 13,7748,559
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,8824,898
SokodeTogo 8,0384,995
SfaxTunisia 7,0944,408
SousseTunisia 7,0234,364
SamsunTurkey 8,4235,234
SiirtTurkey 9,0315,612
SivasTurkey 8,5845,334
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,2056,342
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,1173,180
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,9263,061
SarataUkraine 7,6764,770
SarnyUkraine 7,1484,442
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,0404,996
SumyUkraine 7,6264,739
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,9246,788
SaltoUruguay 8,2225,109
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,0872,540
Safford, AzUsa 3,3672,092
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 373232
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6721,039
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,492927
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,0771,291
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,7321,077
Salem, InUsa 1,120696
Salem, OrUsa 4,0112,492
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,2322,009
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,6701,659
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,6231,630
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,9792,473
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,1942,606
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,6181,627
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,1922,605
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,7081,062
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,1552,582
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,1512,579
Santuck, ScUsa 1,035643
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,079671
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,234767
Scott City, KsUsa 2,4031,494
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,5241,569
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,120696
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,9072,428
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,9072,428
Sedan, KsUsa 2,0321,263
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,8642,401
Selma, AlUsa 1,600994
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2213
Seymour, InUsa 1,120696
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,075668
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,7621,716
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,0751,290
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,9271,197
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,9501,212
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,100683
Southport, NcUsa 905562
Sparta, IlUsa 1,455904
Spencer, WvUsa 711442
Spickard, MoUsa 1,7341,078
Spokane, WaUsa 3,5492,206
Spooner, WiUsa 1,595991
Springfield, IlUsa 1,403872
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,7961,116
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6524,134
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7551,091
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,491926
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,359844
Stamford, CtUsa 7547
State College, PaUsa 399248
State University, MsUsa 1,6711,038
State University, NmUsa 3,1681,969
Staunton, VaUsa 609378
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,8191,752
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,595991
Stockton, CaUsa 4,0902,542
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,8291,137
Storrs, CtUsa 10364
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,9451,209
Summerville, ScUsa 1,100683
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,7582,335
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,7041,059
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,9111,188
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 328204
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,1666,317
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,7052,303
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,7422,325
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,2392,634
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,7803,592
SocotraYemen 11,9377,418
SenangaZambia 11,7047,273
SerenjeZambia 12,0827,508
SeshekeZambia 11,8857,386
SolweziZambia 11,6877,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -