Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,6816,637
UaupesBrazil 4,6032,861
UbatubaBrazil 7,7474,814
UberabaBrazil 7,2564,509
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,1721,971
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,3756,447
UpernavikGreenland 3,6322,257
UummannaqGreenland 3,4892,168
UdineItaly 6,6194,113
Ustica IslandItaly 7,0384,373
UenoJapan 11,0576,871
UnzendakeJapan 11,4557,118
UrakawaJapan 10,0716,258
UshibukaJapan 11,5197,158
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,7436,676
UwajimaJapan 11,3347,043
UkmergeLithuania 6,8034,228
UtenaLithuania 6,8334,246
UlaangomMongolia 9,7986,088
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,1106,282
UlgiiMongolia 9,8606,127
UliastaiMongolia 10,0796,263
UmnugoviMongolia 9,8786,138
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,1696,319
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,9356,795
UfaRussia 8,3065,161
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,7124,171
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,6746,011
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,9284,926
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,4965,901
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,2654,514
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9854,962
Ust-MajaRussia 8,4475,249
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2344,495
Umm BeninSudan 10,4326,483
UmeňSweden 6,1363,813
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,7398,537
Udon ThaniThailand 13,4928,384
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,4418,352
UrfaTurkey 8,8965,528
UsakTurkey 8,1745,079
Uman’Ukraine 7,5224,674
UzgorodUkraine 7,0544,383
Uniontown, PaUsa 574357
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 827514
Urbana, IlUsa 1,261783
Urbana, OhUsa 903561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -