Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,3784,585
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,1725,078
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,9624,948
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,3665,199
ViennaAustria 6,7044,166
VitebskBelarus 7,0944,408
VassourasBrazil 7,6954,782
VicosaBrazil 7,5614,698
VitoriaBrazil 7,6284,740
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,0674,392
VarnaBulgaria 7,7634,824
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 850528
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9472,453
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,1891,982
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,1041,929
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,9722,468
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,0002,485
ValdiviaChile 9,0035,595
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,9875,585
VallenarChile 7,8064,851
ValparaisoChile 8,2505,126
VanguardiaColombia 4,1152,557
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,0513,139
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,9413,692
VestervigDenmark 5,8123,612
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,5171,564
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,4651,532
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,3891,485
VilsandiEstonia 6,4754,024
VaasaFinland 6,2393,877
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,1832,599
VeravalIndia 12,1547,552
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,0318,098
ValentiaIreland 4,7962,980
VeniceItaly 6,5904,095
VeronaItaly 6,4954,036
VicenzaItaly 6,5324,059
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,7714,207
ViterboItaly 6,7394,188
VolterraItaly 6,6024,102
VientianeLaos 13,4278,344
VarenaLithuania 6,8514,258
VilniusLithuania 6,8594,263
VeracruzMexico 3,2782,037
VlissingenNetherlands 5,7273,559
VaernesNorway 5,7173,553
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,6783,528
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,2373,876
VillarricaParaguay 7,6384,746
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,4544,632
VanavaraRussia 8,7215,419
VasileviciRussia 7,2674,516
Velikie LukiRussia 7,0424,376
VerhojanskRussia 7,7204,797
ViljujskRussia 8,2735,141
VitimRussia 8,8155,478
Vize IslandRussia 6,4634,016
VladivostokRussia 10,3136,409
VolgogradRussia 8,3065,161
VologdaRussia 7,2774,522
VoronezRussia 7,8094,852
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,2463,881
VytegraRussia 7,0094,355
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,4998,388
ValenciaSpain 5,9733,712
ValladolidSpain 5,5433,444
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,2233,246
VisbySweden 6,3303,933
VanTurkey 9,0705,636
ValleyUk 5,1403,194
VinnitsaUkraine 7,3964,596
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,1332,568
Valdez, AkUsa 5,2313,251
Valentine, NeUsa 2,2631,406
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,9682,466
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,9691,223
Vevay, InUsa 1,051653
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,8551,153
Victoria, TxUsa 2,5501,584
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,493928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -