Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,43710,214
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,64810,345
WilliamtownAustralia 15,9619,918
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,0589,357
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,98511,176
WoomeraAustralia 17,12410,641
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,50010,253
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,390864
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 648403
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2862,663
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,6302,877
Wiarton, OnCanada 761473
Windsor, OnCanada 824512
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,1011,306
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,6281,633
WillemstadCuraçao 3,2462,017
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,9594,946
WajimaJapan 10,7626,687
WakamatsuJapan 10,6476,616
WakayamaJapan 11,1466,926
WakkanaiJapan 9,7856,080
WajirKenya 11,7947,329
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,4637,123
WindhoekNamibia 11,6537,241
WaihiNew Zealand 14,2228,838
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,1938,820
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,1648,802
WaimateNew Zealand 14,9139,267
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,2608,862
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,4128,956
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,4628,987
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,2238,839
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,3388,910
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,3158,896
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,2988,885
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,2638,863
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,2228,838
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,1818,812
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,4258,964
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,3018,887
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,4638,988
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,4078,953
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,4929,005
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,4909,004
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,7569,169
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,2098,830
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,3048,889
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,2878,878
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,8229,211
WintonNew Zealand 15,1659,424
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,3028,888
WarsawPoland 6,7684,206
WroclawPoland 6,5834,091
WonsanSouth Korea 10,8416,737
Wad MedaniSudan 10,2936,396
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,5625,942
WauSudan 10,3656,441
WaddingtonUk 5,4003,356
Waco, TxUsa 2,3921,487
Wake IslandUsa 10,8996,773
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,2891,423
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,9811,231
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,123698
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,6302,256
Walnut, IlUsa 1,404872
Warren, OhUsa 659410
Warren, PaUsa 497309
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,536955
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 420261
Washington, IaUsa 1,578981
Washington, InUsa 1,203747
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,6821,045
Watertown, NyUsa 393244
Watertown, SdUsa 1,9771,228
Watertown, WiUsa 1,323822
Wauseon, OhUsa 919571
Waverly, OhUsa 873542
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,380858
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,7411,082
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,468912
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,3721,474
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,0261,259
Wellsburg, WvUsa 677421
West Chester, PaUsa 275171
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,7331,077
West Point, GaUsa 1,388862
West Point, NyUsa 7547
White Hall, IlUsa 1,453903
Whitestown, InUsa 1,093679
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,3631,469
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,1171,315
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,6552,271
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 218136
Williamsburg, VaUsa 571355
Williamson, WvUsa 837520
Williamsport, PaUsa 317197
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,5161,563
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 275171
Wilmington, DeUsa 268166
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 875544
Windsor, IlUsa 1,369851
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 803499
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,7441,084
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,7042,302
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,7821,107
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,055656
Winslow, AzUsa 3,3342,072
Winthrop College, ScUsa 971603
Woodstock, VaUsa 523325
Wooster, OhUsa 740460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -