Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,9965,590
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,3165,789
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,1105,661
YaoundeCameroon 9,2795,766
YokoCameroon 9,2265,733
Yarmouth, NsCanada 649403
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5932,233
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,4981,552
YanjiChina 10,3996,462
YichangChina 12,0117,464
YinchuanChina 11,1606,935
YiningChina 10,2136,346
YariguiesColombia 3,7982,360
YamasaDominican Republic 2,5081,559
YasicaDominican Republic 2,4081,496
YazdIran 10,2666,379
YakushimaJapan 11,6927,265
YamagataJapan 10,5536,558
YamaguchiJapan 11,2707,003
YokkaichiJapan 11,0256,851
YokohamaJapan 10,8636,751
YonagoJapan 11,0806,885
YonagunijimaJapan 12,5297,786
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,5398,413
YeMyanmar 13,6748,497
YolaNigeria 8,9675,572
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,3097,028
YurimaguasPeru 5,2413,257
YekaterinburgRussia 8,2945,154
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,5955,962
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,8206,102
Yakima, WaUsa 3,7892,354
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,8933,040
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,0531,897
York, PaUsa 351218
Youngstown/ OhUsa 630392
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,7692,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -