Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, Ct with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,7556,684
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,5234,053
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,9955,590
Ze DocaBrazil 5,7223,556
ZhengzhouChina 11,5497,177
ZhijiangChina 12,3807,693
ZagrebCroatia 6,8174,236
ZugspitzeGermany 6,3973,975
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,6524,755
ZahedanIran 10,8496,741
ZanjanIran 9,5185,915
ZacatecasMexico 3,4202,125
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,5616,563
ZinderNiger 8,3515,189
ZhobPakistan 11,0856,888
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,4488,978
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,4508,979
ZamoscPoland 6,9864,341
Zielona GoraPoland 6,4564,012
ZigalovoRussia 9,3435,806
ZiganskRussia 7,9314,928
ZyryankaRussia 7,5404,686
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,8263,621
ZurichSwitzerland 6,2363,875
ZanzibarTanzania 12,3267,659
ZonguldakTurkey 8,1315,053
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,8644,887
ZitomirUkraine 7,3374,560
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,6654,763
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,5894,716
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,4322,133
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,6531,027
ZambeziZambia 11,5117,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -